california civil code 1946
[…] The Civil Code of California is a collection of statutes for the State of California.The code is made up of statutes which govern the general obligations and rights of persons within the jurisdiction of California. California bills citing code Chapter Civil Code Section 1946.2 Hiring of Real Property [1940. (been Tenant Oct 2017 to now) Have tenant moved in on Oct 11, 2017. Section 1946.1 states: (b) An owner of a residential dwelling giving notice pursuant to this section shall give notice at least 60 days prior to the proposed date of termination. Using the premises for an unlawful purpose as described in paragraph (4) of Section 1161 of the Code of Civil At this pre move-out California civil code 1946 1 a notwithstanding section 1946 a hiring of residential real. The lease is for a term of one year and then rolls over to month to month. California Civil Code – Hiring of Real Property Cal. Demolition Not for an Agreement with the City of SF SF Administrative Code § 37.9(a)(10).